Our Website - B2C eCommerce - Goods - Single controller Policy

Privacy Notice

This is our Privacy Notice to you about how we use and share your personal data. We are the Data Controller and our legal name is Angel Revive Limited.

We collect the personal data you provide us when you fill in the blanks in the website forms. A full list can be found clicking this link.

We also collect personal data from you when you order online, from our cookies (see Cookies Policy), when you call us, when you use our chat helpline, when you create an account, when you enter our surveys or competitions, when you email us for any reason:

We carry out pre-contract checks, to do a credit check.

We use information such as answers to security questions to protect your login access.

To fulfil the contract we use your data to allocate you goods, manage and track your order, update you on progress, generate delivery notes and invoices, process payments and administration generally. We may use it for different reasons as long as they are similar or necessary.

We have to share your data with others so we can physically deliver the goods ordered, with our external payment processor so we can take payment for your order, confirm and manage your order by email,

It is in our legitimate interests to use and share your personal data to enforce our rights, manage our business, to do our accounts, to identify other things you may like from us, interact with providers of services to us, to protect society, and protect your and our interests. We will pass it to businesses we sell all or part of our business to in the future.

The following is a list of the outside parties we use and share your data with:

 

We use cookies. To adjust your cookies settings please use the pop-up at the bottom of the website.

We combine the personal data given over the website with data we get from paper documents, any app you interact with, competition or other entries,

We will keep your data for 7 years after the year you order it so we can comply with contract law issues, product liability issues, insurance issues, company law obligations, record keeping for accounting and tax audits. If there are any complaints or questions on product liability or insurance issues we will keep your data for 6 years after the matter is dealt with. We may hold onto data were there are legal reasons to retain it.

We will anonymise it.

You have rights in relation to your data to ask to know what we process, access it, request correction if wrong = or deletion, restrict or object to processing, request a copy is sent to another organisation, withdraw any consents and complain to the Information Commissioner. You can find out more by contacting us.

We have put in place appropriate security measures in relation to your data.

You can contact us by email at info@angelrevive.com or telephone 01704 829666 or post Unit 1, Sandwash Business Park, St Helens, Merseyside, WA11 8LY

We will update our Privacy Notice occasionally and it will replace any prior version. The date of this notice is 28/01/2021.